Monmouth County  »  07746  »  School Rd W  »  50 School Rd W

50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 School Rd W, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 230
Lot 17
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Sale date 03/24/2016
Sale price $267,500
Current property tax $12,520

Lot & Building Information for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.434
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,000, the tax amount paid for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $10,476.

When was 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 03/24/2016 for $267,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2016 $267,500
10/23/1998 $226,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
03/24/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,264
Current property tax $12,520
Market value $502,000

Assessment History for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,000 $502,000 2.443 $12,264 +4.27%
2023 $502,000 $502,000 2.343 $11,762 +1.30%
2022 $502,000 $502,000 2.313 $11,611 +1.14%
2021 $502,000 $502,000 2.287 $11,481 +1.06%
2020 $502,000 $502,000 2.263 $11,360 +87.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 School Rd W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.53
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.63
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.63
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.70
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.63
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.10
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.33
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.05
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.43

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.00