Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Taylor Rd  »  9 Taylor Rd

9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 238
Lot 14
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Sale date 06/10/2005
Sale price $445,000
Current property tax $10,223

Lot & Building Information for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.808
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $8,554.

When was 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 06/10/2005 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2005 $445,000
02/09/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2005 - D
08/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,014
Current property tax $10,223
Market value $409,900

Assessment History for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,900 $409,900 2.443 $10,014 +4.27%
2023 $409,900 $409,900 2.343 $9,604 +1.30%
2022 $409,900 $409,900 2.313 $9,481 +1.14%
2021 $409,900 $409,900 2.287 $9,374 +1.06%
2020 $409,900 $409,900 2.263 $9,276 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Taylor Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.34
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.77
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.86
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.86
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.70
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.93
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.92
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.00
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.00

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.68
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.92
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.00