Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Lake Louise Rd  »  11 Lake Louise Rd

11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 261
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/30/2024
Sale price $685,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,793

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,409
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,999.

When was 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/30/2024 for $685,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2024 $685,900
08/10/2001 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,534
Current property tax $10,793
Market value $431,200

Assessment History for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,200 $431,200 2.443 $10,534 +4.27%
2023 $431,200 $431,200 2.343 $10,103 +1.30%
2022 $431,200 $431,200 2.313 $9,974 +1.14%
2021 $431,200 $431,200 2.287 $9,862 +1.06%
2020 $431,200 $431,200 2.263 $9,758 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.94
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.00
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.18
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.33
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.24
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.39
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.40
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.46
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.00

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.08
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.40
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.00
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.91
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.92

Neighbors for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 11 Lake Louise Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Church Rd, Morganville 2,484 10/31/2014 $435,000
166 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,348 08/16/2017 $525,000
176 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,292 06/25/1990 $220,000
172 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,173 10/19/2017 $1
95 Church Rd, Morganville 2,173 07/15/1994 $207,605
97 Church Rd, Morganville 2,028 06/12/2003 $399,000
4 Ottowa Rd N, Morganville 2,170 08/28/2006 $530,000
2 Ottowa Rd N, Morganville 2,285 08/26/2024 $1
89 Church Rd, Morganville 2,292 05/01/2006 $470,000
8 Carleton Pl, Morganville 2,316 07/27/1971 $42,580
170 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,149 04/30/1998 $205,000
15 Lake Louise Rd, Morganville 2,028 07/29/2009 $452,500
87 Church Rd, Morganville 1,989 08/05/2002 $320,000
109 Church Rd, Morganville 2,550 08/21/2009 $442,500
9 Lake Louise Rd, Morganville 2,459 03/03/1986 $72,500
180 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,578 08/21/2020 $590,000
17 Lake Louise Rd, Morganville 2,172 01/19/2023 $1
93 Church Rd, Morganville 2,173 02/18/1976 $63,750
178 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,730 08/22/2013 $457,000
168 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,606 08/01/2022 $815,000