Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Bruce Rd  »  11 Bruce Rd

11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bruce Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 262
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Sale date 07/02/1976
Sale price $57,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,902

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,822
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.466
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,256.

When was 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/02/1976 for $57,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1976 $57,500

Title Documents for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,665
Current property tax $9,902
Market value $395,600

Assessment History for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,600 $395,600 2.443 $9,665 +4.27%
2023 $395,600 $395,600 2.343 $9,269 +1.30%
2022 $395,600 $395,600 2.313 $9,150 +1.14%
2021 $395,600 $395,600 2.287 $9,047 +1.06%
2020 $395,600 $395,600 2.263 $8,952 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bruce Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.56
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.57
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.55
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.60
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.31
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.21
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.62
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.66
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.66

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.18
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.21
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.66
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.82