Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Hoffer CT  »  6 Hoffer CT

6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Sale date 09/09/2025
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,350

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,422
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Flexible Residential District/Residential District (FRD-R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,422 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,976.

When was 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/09/2025 for $915,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2025 $915,000
08/27/2021 $632,500
11/07/1991 $229,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/04/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
10/02/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/02/2054
08/31/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/27/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/07/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,977
Current property tax $13,350
Market value $621,800

Assessment History for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,800 $621,800 2.087 $12,977 -14.57%
2024 $621,800 $621,800 2.443 $15,191 +4.27%
2023 $621,800 $621,800 2.343 $14,569 +1.30%
2022 $621,800 $621,800 2.313 $14,382 +1.14%
2021 $621,800 $621,800 2.287 $14,221 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hoffer Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.50
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.59
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.34
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.43
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.94
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.01
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.01

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.94
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.94