Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Harry CT  »  3 Harry CT

3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Harry Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268.04
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Current property tax $17,201

Lot & Building Information for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,163
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.36
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,341.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,788
Current property tax $17,201
Market value $687,200

Assessment History for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $687,200 $687,200 2.443 $16,788 +4.27%
2023 $687,200 $687,200 2.343 $16,101 +1.30%
2022 $687,200 $687,200 2.313 $15,895 +1.14%
2021 $687,200 $687,200 2.287 $15,716 +1.06%
2020 $687,200 $687,200 2.263 $15,551 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harry Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.38
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.43
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.46
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.46
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.14
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.57
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.59
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.59
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.83

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.57
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.59
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.97
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.32