Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9  »  190 Route 9

190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Route 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 269
Lot 13.02
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Sale date 06/26/2003
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,030

Lot & Building Information for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 7,573
Building class Store
Acreage 2.84
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 190 Route 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Route 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 7,573 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Route 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2003 $801,000

Title Documents for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,430
Current property tax $25,030
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Route 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.443 $24,430 +4.27%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.343 $23,430 +1.30%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.313 $23,130 +1.14%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.287 $22,870 +1.06%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 2.263 $22,630 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Route 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Route 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Route 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 190 Route 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Willow Ln, Englishtown 2,320 02/24/1994 $1
17 Willow Ln, Englishtown 2,672 07/20/2000 $295,000
14 Laurel Ln, Englishtown 2,584 11/06/2002 $317,000
4 Pin Oak Rd, Englishtown 1,560 03/25/1998 $169,000
198 Route 9, Englishtown 3,600 10/04/2019 $550,000
196 Route 9, Englishtown 1,536 06/29/2015 $1
1 Pin Oak Rd, Englishtown 1,752 10/21/2013 $230,000
5 Pin Oak Rd, Englishtown 1,991 01/19/2010 $420,000
2 Pin Oak Rd, Englishtown 1,595 02/26/2008 $375,000