Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 269
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $833

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

• • Improvements for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $440,000
06/24/2016 $325,000
04/30/1987 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/08/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/24/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $814
Current property tax $833
Market value $33,300

Assessment History for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $33,300 $33,300 2.443 $814 +4.27%
2023 $33,300 $33,300 2.343 $780 +1.30%
2022 $33,300 $33,300 2.313 $770 +1.14%
2021 $33,300 $33,300 2.287 $762 +1.06%
2020 $33,300 $33,300 2.263 $754 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 269-28 (No address), Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.19
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.28
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.29
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.29
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.03
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.55
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.64
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.78
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.78

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.64
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.78
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.88