Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Millay Rd  »  9 Millay Rd

9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Millay Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 270
Lot 93

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Sale date 01/15/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,732

Lot & Building Information for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 9 Millay Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Millay Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,114.

When was 9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 01/15/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2020 $1
11/26/2012 $357,000
01/06/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Millay Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2040
01/15/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/26/2012 - D
12/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2012 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,498
Current property tax $9,732
Market value $388,800

Assessment History for 9 Millay Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $388,800 $388,800 2.443 $9,498 +4.27%
2023 $388,800 $388,800 2.343 $9,110 +1.30%
2022 $388,800 $388,800 2.313 $8,993 +1.14%
2021 $388,800 $388,800 2.287 $8,892 +1.06%
2020 $388,800 $388,800 2.263 $8,799 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Millay Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Millay Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.21
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.21
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.20
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.35
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.74
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.89
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.70
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.84
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.84

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.23
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 3.50
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.63