Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Markham Dr  »  4 Markham Dr

4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Markham Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 278
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $377,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,967

Lot & Building Information for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 2,270
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,310.

When was 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 06/12/2015 for $377,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $377,500
05/29/1987 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2022 - R
04/15/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2042
06/12/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,728
Current property tax $9,967
Market value $398,200

Assessment History for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,200 $398,200 2.443 $9,728 +4.27%
2023 $398,200 $398,200 2.343 $9,330 +1.30%
2022 $398,200 $398,200 2.313 $9,210 +1.14%
2021 $398,200 $398,200 2.287 $9,107 +1.06%
2020 $398,200 $398,200 2.263 $9,011 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.47
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.47
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.08
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.21
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.06
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.87
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.56
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 3.60
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.62

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.32
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 3.23
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.56
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.62
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 3.74

Neighbors for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Markham Drive, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Markham Dr, Morganville 2,300 04/16/2015 $1
19 Benet Dr, Morganville 2,304 09/10/2015 $541,000
16 Markham Dr, Morganville 1,934 11/12/2015 $422,500
28 Millay Rd, Morganville 2,028 10/06/1994 $220,000
11 Benet Dr, Morganville 2,292 06/23/2003 $445,000
26 Whitman Rd, Morganville 1,612 12/30/1980 $87,500
6 Markham Dr, Morganville 1,932 03/29/2019 $390,000
10 Markham Dr, Morganville 2,049 11/21/1967 $1
32 Millay Rd, Morganville 2,028 07/01/2025 $925,000
37 Longfellow Ter, Morganville 2,049 07/22/2025 $805,000
15 Benet Dr, Morganville 2,049 08/29/2025 $820,000
30 Millay Rd, Morganville 2,412 09/27/2019 $445,000
17 Benet Dr, Morganville 2,292 10/30/2008 $508,000
18 Markham Dr, Morganville 2,460 07/29/2013 $415,000
12 Markham Dr, Morganville 2,493 11/29/1967 $1
14 Markham Dr, Morganville 2,460 09/11/2006 $480,000
27 Longfellow Ter, Morganville 2,173 11/12/2007 $363,000
35 Longfellow Ter, Morganville 2,028 05/02/2005 $450,000
13 Benet Dr, Morganville 2,120 07/07/2025 $617,500
38 Millay Rd, Morganville 1,612 10/16/2002 $337,500