Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Hawkins Rd  »  17 Hawkins Rd

17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 282
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Sale date 10/07/2024
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,898

Lot & Building Information for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.05

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

What is the market value of 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

The current market value is $135,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2024 $15,000
06/19/2006 $15,000
10/16/1984 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/19/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,817
Current property tax $2,898
Market value $135,000

Assessment History for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,000 $135,000 2.087 $2,817 -14.57%
2024 $135,000 $135,000 2.443 $3,298 +4.27%
2023 $135,000 $135,000 2.343 $3,163 +1.30%
2022 $135,000 $135,000 2.313 $3,123 +1.14%
2021 $135,000 $135,000 2.287 $3,087 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Hawkins Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.09
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.09
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.42
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.56
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.72
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.11
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 3.89
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.91
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 4.01

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.01