Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Kilmer Dr  »  8 Kilmer Dr

8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 285
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Sale date 12/12/2002
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,734

Lot & Building Information for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 2,676
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.534
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $9,462.

When was 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/12/2002 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2002 $415,000

Title Documents for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2026 - D
04/01/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
06/22/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
05/15/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2043
12/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,462
Current property tax $9,734
Market value $453,400

Assessment History for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,400 $453,400 2.087 $9,462 -14.57%
2024 $453,400 $453,400 2.443 $11,077 +4.27%
2023 $453,400 $453,400 2.343 $10,623 +1.30%
2022 $453,400 $453,400 2.313 $10,487 +1.14%
2021 $453,400 $453,400 2.287 $10,369 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kilmer Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.49
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.49
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.93
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.08
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.94
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.66
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.43
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.57
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.57

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.48
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.43
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 3.47