Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Clayton Rd  »  3 Clayton Rd

3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Clayton Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 288
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/13/2007
Sale price $319,600
Current property tax $7,904

Lot & Building Information for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.455
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $6,590.

When was 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/13/2007 for $319,600.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2007 $319,600

Title Documents for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2007 - D
12/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,715
Current property tax $7,904
Market value $315,800

Assessment History for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,800 $315,800 2.443 $7,715 +4.27%
2023 $315,800 $315,800 2.343 $7,399 +1.30%
2022 $315,800 $315,800 2.313 $7,304 +1.14%
2021 $315,800 $315,800 2.287 $7,222 +1.06%
2020 $315,800 $315,800 2.263 $7,147 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.61
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.61
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.84
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.00
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.84
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.48
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.32
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.53
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.53

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.64
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.32
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 3.34
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.53
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.69

Neighbors for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 3 Clayton Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,028 08/21/1987 $204,990
5 Clayton Rd, Morganville 2,049 09/14/2018 $10
4 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,392 08/06/2018 $500,000
16 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,689 03/12/2015 $1
3 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,028 12/14/2020 $475,000
10 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,472 11/07/2019 $525,000
1 Clayton Rd, Morganville 2,316 10/28/2002 $1
439 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,089 01/20/1969 $31,395
5 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,484 11/26/1997 $225,000
1 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,924 03/05/1990 $256,000
437 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,028 10/12/2017 $500,000
4 Bryant Dr, Morganville 2,028 11/21/2014 $1
20 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,028 06/18/2005 $510,000
2 Emerson Dr, Morganville 1,932 05/31/2013 $350,000
8 Emerson Dr, Morganville 1,934 07/01/2025 $755,000
443 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,049 11/30/2017 $366,000
6 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,253 10/27/2014 $443,524
12 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,028 11/15/2012 $435,000
14 Emerson Dr, Morganville 1,934 03/01/2007 $435,000
445 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,316 11/16/2011 $365,000