Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Union Hill Rd  »  421 Union Hill Rd

421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 289
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Sale date 07/20/2021
Sale price $612,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,632

Lot & Building Information for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,934
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,800, the tax amount paid for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,030.

When was 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/20/2021 for $612,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2021 $612,000
08/11/2015 $1
05/17/2010 $382,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/20/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2010 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,401
Current property tax $9,632
Market value $384,800

Assessment History for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $384,800 $384,800 2.443 $9,401 +4.27%
2023 $384,800 $384,800 2.343 $9,016 +1.30%
2022 $384,800 $384,800 2.313 $8,900 +1.14%
2021 $384,800 $384,800 2.287 $8,800 +1.06%
2020 $384,800 $384,800 2.263 $8,708 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.33
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.33
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.11
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.26
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.69
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.75
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.60
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.79
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.79

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.37
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.57
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.60
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 3.61
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 3.63

Neighbors for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 421 Union Hill Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,478 08/18/1983 $117,000
425 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,090 10/30/2017 $334,400
13 Emerson Dr, Morganville 2,028 11/22/2016 $453,000
433 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,571 07/09/2004 $445,000
8 Turner Ter, Morganville 1,612 04/27/1999 $215,000
11 Emerson Dr, Morganville 1,989 08/31/2020 $506,000
12 Lindsay Dr, Morganville 2,484 01/15/2015 $457,500
1 Morris CT, Morganville 2,391 04/27/2023 $660,000
417 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,072 11/06/1997 $1
4 Aiken CT, Morganville 2,472 09/30/1997 $196,000
20 Lindsay Dr, Morganville 2,173 09/14/2012 $350,000
429 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,072 08/27/1993 $174,250
3 Morris CT, Morganville 2,580 05/25/2007 $490,000
3 Aiken CT, Morganville 2,028 07/17/2009 $470,000
5 Aiken CT, Morganville 2,309 01/06/1982 $94,875
6 Turner Ter, Morganville 2,198 08/18/2006 $545,000
10 Turner Ter, Morganville 2,309 02/28/2022 $150,000
411 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,150 07/25/2012 $1
18 Lindsay Dr, Morganville 2,484 09/26/2024 $700,000
3 Bryant Dr, Morganville 1,612 05/31/2018 $376,500