Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Thetford Ln  »  6 Thetford Ln

6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 298
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 01/08/2013
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,044

Lot & Building Information for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,694
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.214
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Felixible Residential District (FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $9,762.

When was 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/08/2013 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2013 $380,000
03/05/2012 $3,000
09/23/2005 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,763
Current property tax $10,044
Market value $467,800

Assessment History for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,800 $467,800 2.087 $9,763 -14.57%
2024 $467,800 $467,800 2.443 $11,428 +4.27%
2023 $467,800 $467,800 2.343 $10,961 +1.30%
2022 $467,800 $467,800 2.313 $10,820 +1.14%
2021 $467,800 $467,800 2.287 $10,699 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Thetford Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.88
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.00
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.00
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.04
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.70
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.15
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.17
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.30
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.55

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 3.00
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.00