418 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418 Tennent Road, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 299 |
| Lot | 179 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
| Current property tax | $6,756 |
Lot & Building Information for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
| Building sqft | 1,526 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
- • Improvements for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
418 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,900, the tax amount paid for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $5,632.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,594 |
| Current property tax | $6,756 |
| Market value | $269,900 |
Assessment History for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $269,900 | $269,900 | 2.443 | $6,594 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $269,900 | $269,900 | 2.343 | $6,324 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $269,900 | $269,900 | 2.313 | $6,243 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $269,900 | $269,900 | 2.287 | $6,173 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $269,900 | $269,900 | 2.263 | $6,108 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Tennent Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 0.20 |
| Robertsville Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 461 | 0.23 |
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 1.55 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 1.64 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 2.36 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.60 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 2.65 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 2.65 |