Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Yellowknife Rd  »  231 Yellowknife Rd

231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 300
Lot 81

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,550

Lot & Building Information for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Building sqft 4,007
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.806
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R40-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,007 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $821,000, the tax amount paid for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $17,134.

When was 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $1,425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $1,425,000
01/04/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/25/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/04/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,057
Current property tax $20,550
Market value $821,000

Assessment History for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $821,000 $821,000 2.443 $20,057 +4.27%
2023 $821,000 $821,000 2.343 $19,236 +1.30%
2022 $821,000 $821,000 2.313 $18,990 +1.14%
2021 $821,000 $821,000 2.287 $18,776 +1.06%
2020 $821,000 $821,000 2.263 $18,579 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Yellowknife Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.60
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.68
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.53
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.60
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.48
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.34
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.47
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.80
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.93

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.34
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.47
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.93