Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Regina Rd  »  34 Regina Rd

34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Regina Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 301
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/27/2000
Sale price $139,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,402

Lot & Building Information for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,316
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 34 Regina Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Regina Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,600, the tax amount paid for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,673.

When was 34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/27/2000 for $139,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2000 $139,400

Title Documents for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,153
Current property tax $10,402
Market value $415,600

Assessment History for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,600 $415,600 2.443 $10,153 +4.27%
2023 $415,600 $415,600 2.343 $9,738 +1.30%
2022 $415,600 $415,600 2.313 $9,613 +1.14%
2021 $415,600 $415,600 2.287 $9,505 +1.06%
2020 $415,600 $415,600 2.263 $9,405 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Regina Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Regina Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.73
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.85
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.45
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.45
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.66
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.09
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.72
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.88
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.18

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.51
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.72
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.18
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.47
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.74

Neighbors for 34 Regina Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 34 Regina Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,332 10/16/2000 $336,000
32 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,028 06/09/2011 $100
8 Church Rd, Morganville 2,001 08/06/1976 $13,200
36 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,049 06/01/2007 $444,000
40 Church Rd, Morganville 3,696 06/22/2021 $1
38 Church Rd, Morganville 3,440 03/21/2019 $670,000
3 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,208 10/08/2021 $575,000
2 Vancouver Rd, Morganville 2,223 11/22/1993 $234,000
36 Church Rd, Morganville 3,131 07/24/2019 $820,000
42 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,033 06/29/2021 $675,000
32 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,028 05/27/1987 $242,000
2 Church Rd, Morganville 6,290 06/01/1943
34 Church Rd, Morganville 2,676 05/14/2008 $454,000
5 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,033 09/03/1998 $227,000
4 Vancouver Rd, Morganville 2,049 09/20/2018 $468,000
2 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,301 07/09/2024 $1
1 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,460 01/06/2012 $1
28 Church Rd, Morganville 09/09/2008 $1
4 Windsor CT, Morganville 2,285 11/10/2020 $585,000
24 Church Rd, Morganville 1,839