Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Duncan Dr  »  25 Duncan Dr

25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 305
Lot 137

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Sale date 06/13/2008
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,340

Lot & Building Information for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 2,567
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $10,050.

When was 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 06/13/2008 for $595,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2008 $595,000
09/12/2003 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
06/13/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,051
Current property tax $10,340
Market value $481,600

Assessment History for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,600 $481,600 2.087 $10,051 -14.57%
2024 $481,600 $481,600 2.443 $11,765 +4.27%
2023 $481,600 $481,600 2.343 $11,284 +1.30%
2022 $481,600 $481,600 2.313 $11,139 +1.14%
2021 $481,600 $481,600 2.287 $11,014 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.84
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.95
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.48
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.51
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.64
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.05
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.74
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.80
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.25

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.48
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.74
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.25
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.52
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.67

Neighbors for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 25 Duncan Drive, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,028 07/13/2012 $395,000
8 Winnipeg CT, Morganville 2,360 06/20/2016 $490,000
17 Duncan Dr, Morganville 1,932 06/06/2005 $420,000
31 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,028 11/18/2010 $1
20 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,572 08/11/2023 $730,000
29 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,895 08/27/2021 $712,500
6 Winnipeg CT, Morganville 2,316 03/30/2007 $512,500
9 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,357 04/18/2017 $475,000
5 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,663 08/01/2019 $525,000
33 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,974 07/10/2013 $513,500
15 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,292 12/02/2008 $425,000
22 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,604 07/31/2000 $320,000
18 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,572 08/31/2009 $1
11 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,028 02/13/1976 $61,500
7 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,149 03/08/2019 $425,000
27 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,028 07/29/1999 $268,000
14 Regina Rd, Morganville 2,028 10/28/2024 $253,000
23 Duncan Dr, Morganville 1,994 06/30/2025 $770,000
21 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,236 08/17/2009 $10
19 Duncan Dr, Morganville 2,089 07/23/2020 $510,000