Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Oxford CT  »  6 Oxford CT

6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Oxford Court, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 307
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,214

Lot & Building Information for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Building sqft 3,998
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.527
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

• • Improvements for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751?

6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $647,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $13,519.

When was 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 05/08/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $1
05/31/2013 $1
05/01/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,826
Current property tax $16,214
Market value $647,800

Assessment History for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $647,800 $647,800 2.443 $15,826 +4.27%
2023 $647,800 $647,800 2.343 $15,178 +1.30%
2022 $647,800 $647,800 2.313 $14,984 +1.14%
2021 $647,800 $647,800 2.287 $14,815 +1.06%
2020 $647,800 $647,800 2.263 $14,660 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.23
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.23
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.33
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.54
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.62
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.94
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.57
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.88
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.50

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.41
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.88
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.42
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.50
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.70

Neighbors for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 6 Oxford Court, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Calgary Cir, Morganville 1,934 08/19/1985 $158,500
15 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,049 07/17/2007 $406,000
45 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,049 02/14/2025 $710,000
31 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,369 06/16/2010 $427,850
51 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,049 05/23/2018 $425,250
47 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,376 12/15/1977 $76,000
15 Oxford CT, Morganville 4,531 02/05/2020 $695,000
7 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,352 01/06/1983 $240,000
29 Vista Dr, Morganville 3,177 09/02/2020 $750,000
9 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,156 08/13/2013 $562,500
25 Vista Dr, Morganville 3,140 04/19/1982 $144,000
4 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,331 08/12/2013 $562,500
11 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,124 08/25/1999 $460,000
3 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,542 08/05/1983 $200,000
17 Calgary Cir, Morganville 3,036 10/31/2016 $530,000
27 Vista Dr, Morganville 3,179 08/24/2006 $635,000
2 Oxford CT, Morganville 2,925 07/08/2021 $885,000
21 Calgary Cir, Morganville 2,594 06/30/2017 $542,000
39 Vista Dr, Morganville 3,124 09/04/2025 $1,100,000
5 Oxford CT, Morganville 3,104 07/10/2012 $585,000