Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Brookside Cir  »  23 Brookside Cir

23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 312
Lot 149

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Sale date 02/19/2000
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,310

Lot & Building Information for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Building sqft 3,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.578
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $11,138.

When was 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 02/19/2000 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2000 $320,000

Title Documents for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,038
Current property tax $13,310
Market value $533,700

Assessment History for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,700 $533,700 2.443 $13,038 +4.27%
2023 $533,700 $533,700 2.343 $12,505 +1.30%
2022 $533,700 $533,700 2.313 $12,344 +1.14%
2021 $533,700 $533,700 2.287 $12,206 +1.06%
2020 $533,700 $533,700 2.263 $12,078 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Brookside Circle, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.71
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.13
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.40
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.78
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.46
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.01
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.26
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.88
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.68

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.09
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.88
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.43