Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Bennett CT  »  5 Bennett CT

5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 331
Lot 62.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,528

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 5,034
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.484
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $940,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $19,617.

When was 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 02/28/2018 for $940,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $940,000
04/29/2005 $1,225,000
01/29/2002 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/05/2049
03/20/2018 - R
02/28/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/29/2005 - D
07/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,964
Current property tax $23,528
Market value $940,000

Assessment History for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $940,000 $940,000 2.443 $22,964 +4.27%
2023 $940,000 $940,000 2.343 $22,024 +1.30%
2022 $940,000 $940,000 2.313 $21,742 +1.14%
2021 $940,000 $940,000 2.287 $21,498 +1.06%
2020 $940,000 $940,000 2.263 $21,272 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bennett Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.18
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.37
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.47
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.52
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.66
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.91
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.51
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.95
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.61

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.42
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.95
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.33