Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Marblewood Rd  »  14 Marblewood Rd

14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block XXX345
Lot 11
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Sale date 08/09/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,449

Lot & Building Information for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $8,262.

When was 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 08/09/2018 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2018 $425,000
10/03/2012 $350,000
11/22/1968 $32,345
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
08/13/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/09/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/03/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1968 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,262
Current property tax $8,449
Market value $395,900

Assessment History for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,900 $395,900 2.087 $8,262 -14.57%
2024 $395,900 $395,900 2.443 $9,672 +4.27%
2023 $395,900 $395,900 2.343 $9,276 +1.30%
2022 $395,900 $395,900 2.313 $9,157 +1.14%
2021 $395,900 $395,900 2.287 $9,054 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Marblewood Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.59
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.59
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.71
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.77
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.59
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.32
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.58
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.98
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.62

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.23
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.58
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.18