Monmouth County  »  07746  »  School Rd E  »  8 School Rd E

8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 School Rd E, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 355
Lot 4
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Sale date 08/13/2013
Sale price $323,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,906

Lot & Building Information for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,480
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.266
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 1,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $323,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2013 $323,000
07/22/2009 $368,600
01/15/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2009 - D
07/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,754
Current property tax $6,906
Market value $323,600

Assessment History for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,600 $323,600 2.087 $6,754 -14.57%
2024 $323,600 $323,600 2.443 $7,906 +4.27%
2023 $323,600 $323,600 2.343 $7,582 +1.30%
2022 $323,600 $323,600 2.313 $7,485 +1.14%
2021 $323,600 $323,600 2.287 $7,401 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 8 School Rd E, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 School Rd E, Marlboro 25,512 02/10/2025 $1
15 S Main St, Marlboro 7,548 07/24/1986 $175,000
7 S Main St, Marlboro 5,904 03/11/1997 $1,170,000
3 S Main St, Marlboro 53,348 07/06/2018 $2,000
3 Brandon Rd, Marlboro 1,558 12/04/2021 $1
5 Dickson Rd, Marlboro 1,796 07/22/2020 $1
17 S Main St, Marlboro 1,448 05/16/2022 $435,000
11 S Main St, Marlboro 1,968 03/03/2016 $325,000
9 S Main St, Marlboro 9,726 05/25/2005 $1,080,000