Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Witherspoon Way  »  4 Witherspoon Way

4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 359.01
Lot 2
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Sale date 10/13/2005
Sale price $853,635
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,710

Lot & Building Information for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Building sqft 4,565
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20AH-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $923,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $19,275.

When was 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/13/2005 for $853,635.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2005 $853,635
04/29/2002 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/23/2050
10/13/2005 - D
11/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,276
Current property tax $19,710
Market value $923,600

Assessment History for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $923,600 $923,600 2.087 $19,276 -14.57%
2024 $923,600 $923,600 2.443 $22,564 +4.27%
2023 $923,600 $923,600 2.343 $21,640 +1.30%
2022 $923,600 $923,600 2.313 $21,363 +1.14%
2021 $923,600 $923,600 2.287 $21,123 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Witherspoon Way, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.34
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.34
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.45
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.45
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.45
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.84
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.08
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.59
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.46

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.18
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.59