4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information
4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Kings Court, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 07746 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 360.01 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Marlboro |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
| Sale date | 11/04/1997 |
| Sale price | $484,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 3,916 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.96 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,916 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $868,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $18,115.
When was 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 11/04/1997 for $484,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/1997 | $484,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,115 |
| Current property tax | $18,523 |
| Market value | $868,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868,000 | $868,000 | 2.087 | $18,115 | -14.57% |
| 2024 | $868,000 | $868,000 | 2.443 | $21,205 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $868,000 | $868,000 | 2.343 | $20,337 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $868,000 | $868,000 | 2.313 | $20,077 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $868,000 | $868,000 | 2.287 | $19,851 | +1.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kings Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.32 |
| Turtle Creek Learning Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.34 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Drive Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 328 | 1.09 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.84 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 2.85 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.46 |