Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Timber Ln  »  11 Timber Ln

11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 361
Lot 2
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 01/30/2009
Sale price $1,805,000
Current property tax $39,921

Lot & Building Information for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 18,840
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 18,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2009 $1,805,000
11/25/1997 $636,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2009 - D
02/18/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,105
Current property tax $39,921
Market value $1,600,700

Assessment History for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 2.443 $39,105 +4.27%
2023 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 2.343 $37,504 +1.30%
2022 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 2.313 $37,024 +1.14%
2021 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 2.287 $36,608 +1.06%
2020 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 2.263 $36,224 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,137
Median age 46
Average household income $244,667
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 6,023
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $687,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 11 Timber Lane, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Timber Ln, Marlboro 02/28/2003 $379,950
9 Mohawk Rd, Marlboro
30 Rutledge Rd, Marlboro 3,699 12/08/2009 $790,000
34 School Rd E, Marlboro 972 10/26/2020 $375,001
12 Rutledge Rd, Marlboro 4,128 06/19/2006 $785,000
28 Rutledge Rd, Marlboro 4,100 07/25/2006 $830,500
3 Mohawk Dr, Marlboro 1,782 07/02/1998 $137,500
36 School Rd E, Marlboro 1,422 07/31/2025 $1,475,000
42 School Rd E, Marlboro 5,760 10/01/1991 $1
18 Rutledge Rd, Marlboro 5,120 10/25/2012 $1