Monmouth County  »  07746  »  School Rd E  »  100 School Rd E

100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 School Rd E, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 362
Lot 20
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Sale date 11/21/2000
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,517

Lot & Building Information for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 30.04

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

How many square feet does 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,242,600, the tax amount paid for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $25,933.

When was 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 11/21/2000 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2000 $100

Title Documents for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,933
Current property tax $26,517
Market value $1,242,600

Assessment History for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,242,600 $1,242,600 2.087 $25,933 -14.57%
2024 $1,242,600 $1,242,600 2.443 $30,357 +4.27%
2023 $1,242,600 $1,242,600 2.343 $29,114 +1.30%
2022 $1,242,600 $1,242,600 2.313 $28,741 +1.14%
2021 $1,242,600 $1,242,600 2.287 $28,418 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 100 School Rd E, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Dutch Lane Rd, Marlboro 4,744 11/21/2013 $290,000
100 School Rd E, Marlboro 15,792 11/21/2000 $100
99 Dutch Lane Rd, Marlboro 13,780 09/03/2004 $1
100 Dutch Lane Rd, Marlboro 1,552 04/04/2025 $1
5 Bella Vista CT, Marlboro 4,712 09/14/2022 $1,150,000
90 Dutch Lane Rd, Marlboro 2,332 12/05/2019 $362,000
3 Bella Vista CT, Marlboro 5,124 12/19/2007 $1,200,000
7 Bella Vista CT, Marlboro 4,245 12/18/2020 $955,000