Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Yellowbrook Rd  »  13 Yellowbrook Rd

13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 364
Lot 60
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $245

Lot & Building Information for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.15
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $1
10/05/2022 $1
03/04/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2022 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/15/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/04/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/24/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/31/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2005 - D
10/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $240
Current property tax $245
Market value $11,500

Assessment History for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,500 $11,500 2.087 $240 -14.57%
2024 $11,500 $11,500 2.443 $281 +4.27%
2023 $11,500 $11,500 2.343 $269 +1.30%
2022 $11,500 $11,500 2.313 $266 -89.89%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 2.287 $2,630 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Yellowbrook Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.69
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.77
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.77
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 0.86
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.77
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.28
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.37
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.83

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 1.44
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.70