Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Peasley Dr  »  68 Peasley Dr

68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 371
Lot 161
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 07/31/1986
Sale price $152,362
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,604

Lot & Building Information for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Flexible Residential Istrict (FSC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,600, the tax amount paid for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $5,480.

When was 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/31/1986 for $152,362.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1986 $152,362

Title Documents for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,480
Current property tax $5,604
Market value $262,600

Assessment History for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,600 $262,600 2.087 $5,480 -14.57%
2024 $262,600 $262,600 2.443 $6,415 +4.27%
2023 $262,600 $262,600 2.343 $6,153 +1.30%
2022 $262,600 $262,600 2.313 $6,074 +1.14%
2021 $262,600 $262,600 2.287 $6,006 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.63
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.07
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.20
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.56
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.63
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.66
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.08
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.84

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.00
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.98
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.08
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.49
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 3.71

Neighbors for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 68 Peasley Drive, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,878 07/15/2020 $370,000
72 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,709 09/22/1987 $1
52 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 04/03/2017 $318,000
74 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,926 09/01/2023 $440,000
46 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,878 09/07/2022 $530,000
44 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 2,520 10/11/2023 $10
78 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 2,873 08/16/2013 $295,000
80 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 06/30/2014 $295,000
64 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 2,520 08/29/2013 $359,900
48 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 07/10/2015 $330,000
66 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,864 03/12/2025 $650,500
54 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,878 11/17/2017 $304,000
50 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 01/09/2019 $365,000
82 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,875 06/26/2014 $305,000
84 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 2,873 04/11/2019 $440,000
86 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,878 04/20/2018 $345,000
88 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,852 04/21/2022 $510,000
76 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,875 12/16/2020 $420,000
58 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 06/27/2013 $290,000
56 Peasley Dr, Marlboro 1,846 10/13/2015 $312,500