Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Caldwell Ter  »  39 Caldwell Ter

39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 371
Lot 235
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Sale date 04/16/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,873

Lot & Building Information for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Flexible Residential Istrict (FSC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,800, the tax amount paid for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $6,966.

When was 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 04/16/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2019 $1
10/23/2015 $1
05/12/2015 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/23/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2015 - D
05/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2005 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,966
Current property tax $6,873
Market value $333,800

Assessment History for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,800 $333,800 2.087 $6,966 -14.57%
2024 $333,800 $333,800 2.443 $8,155 +4.27%
2023 $333,800 $333,800 2.343 $7,821 +1.30%
2022 $333,800 $333,800 2.313 $7,721 +1.14%
2021 $333,800 $333,800 2.287 $7,634 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.87
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.93
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.33
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.85
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.85
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.39
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.30
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.79

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.28
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.94