Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Peasley Dr  »  67 Peasley Dr

67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 379
Lot 33
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 02/03/2012
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,161

Lot & Building Information for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Flexible Residential Istrict (FSC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,700, the tax amount paid for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $6,025.

When was 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 02/03/2012 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2012 $180,000
06/04/1998 $221,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2012 - D
02/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,025
Current property tax $6,161
Market value $288,700

Assessment History for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,700 $288,700 2.087 $6,025 -14.57%
2024 $288,700 $288,700 2.443 $7,053 +4.27%
2023 $288,700 $288,700 2.343 $6,764 +1.30%
2022 $288,700 $288,700 2.313 $6,678 +1.14%
2021 $288,700 $288,700 2.287 $6,603 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Peasley Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.66
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.10
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.18
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.56
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.66
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.66
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.11
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.82

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.02
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.95
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.11