Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Oriel Way  »  29 Oriel Way

29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 388
Lot 60
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Sale date 10/10/2012
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,307

Lot & Building Information for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.222
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Flexible Residential Istrict (FSC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $6,114.

When was 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/10/2012 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2012 $200,000
06/15/2006 $360,000
01/20/2004 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2012 - D
10/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,158
Current property tax $7,307
Market value $293,000

Assessment History for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $293,000 $293,000 2.443 $7,158 +4.27%
2023 $293,000 $293,000 2.343 $6,865 +1.82%
2022 $291,500 $291,500 2.313 $6,742 +1.14%
2021 $291,500 $291,500 2.287 $6,667 +1.06%
2020 $291,500 $291,500 2.263 $6,597 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Oriel Way, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.85
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.00
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.44
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.80
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.00
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.52
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.45
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.55

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.36
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.71
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.18