Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Rodeo Dr  »  3 Rodeo Dr

3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 392
Lot 27.02
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $888,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,961

Lot & Building Information for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 4,787
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.656
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $888,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $18,542.

When was 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $888,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $888,500
02/06/2007 $980,000
08/17/1998 $479,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
07/17/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2035
06/25/2015 - D
08/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2007 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,543
Current property tax $18,961
Market value $888,500

Assessment History for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,500 $888,500 2.087 $18,543 -14.57%
2024 $888,500 $888,500 2.443 $21,706 +4.27%
2023 $888,500 $888,500 2.343 $20,818 +1.30%
2022 $888,500 $888,500 2.313 $20,551 +1.14%
2021 $888,500 $888,500 2.287 $20,320 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rodeo Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.40
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.16
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.79
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.41
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.46
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.85
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.91
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.15

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.17
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.55