Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Warhol Way  »  2 Warhol Way

2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 392.01
Lot 13
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Sale date 10/09/2020
Sale price $753,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,835

Lot & Building Information for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.986
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $13,530.

When was 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/09/2020 for $753,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $753,000

Title Documents for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/09/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/14/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,530
Current property tax $13,835
Market value $648,300

Assessment History for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,300 $648,300 2.087 $13,530 -14.57%
2024 $648,300 $648,300 2.443 $15,838 +4.27%
2023 $648,300 $648,300 2.343 $15,190 +1.30%
2022 $648,300 $648,300 2.313 $14,995 +1.14%
2021 $648,300 $648,300 2.287 $14,827 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Warhol Way, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.83
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.27
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.32
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.92
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.49
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.80
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.98
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.25

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.13