Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Secretariat Sq  »  4 Secretariat Sq

4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 402
Lot 11
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Sale date 02/22/2018
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,412

Lot & Building Information for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,893
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.368
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $10,182.

When was 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 02/22/2018 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2018 $615,000
05/26/1983 $135,028
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2020 - R
05/15/2020 - D
05/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
02/27/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/22/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/26/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,182
Current property tax $10,412
Market value $487,900

Assessment History for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,900 $487,900 2.087 $10,182 -14.57%
2024 $487,900 $487,900 2.443 $11,919 +4.27%
2023 $487,900 $487,900 2.343 $11,431 +1.30%
2022 $487,900 $487,900 2.313 $11,285 +1.14%
2021 $487,900 $487,900 2.287 $11,158 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Secretariat Square, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.98
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.09
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.21
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.53
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.97
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.84
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.40
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.45

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.21
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.56