Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Nashua Dr  »  7 Nashua Dr

7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 404
Lot 10
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 02/02/2011
Sale price $447,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,221

Lot & Building Information for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,257
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,017.

When was 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 02/02/2011 for $447,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2011 $447,500
09/09/1982 $124,864
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/10/2045
02/02/2011 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,018
Current property tax $9,221
Market value $432,100

Assessment History for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,100 $432,100 2.087 $9,018 -14.57%
2024 $432,100 $432,100 2.443 $10,556 +4.27%
2023 $432,100 $432,100 2.343 $10,124 +1.30%
2022 $432,100 $432,100 2.313 $9,994 +3.53%
2021 $422,100 $422,100 2.287 $9,653 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Nashua Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.03
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.10
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.19
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.60
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.09
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.84
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.33
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.42

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.32
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.46