Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Saddle Rdg  »  5 Saddle Rdg

5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 409
Lot 4
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Sale date 07/19/2019
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,616

Lot & Building Information for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,404.

When was 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/19/2019 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2019 $535,000
01/21/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/06/2064
01/27/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2052
07/19/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/19/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/21/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,404
Current property tax $9,616
Market value $450,600

Assessment History for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,600 $450,600 2.087 $9,404 -14.57%
2024 $450,600 $450,600 2.443 $11,008 +4.27%
2023 $450,600 $450,600 2.343 $10,558 +1.30%
2022 $450,600 $450,600 2.313 $10,422 +1.14%
2021 $450,600 $450,600 2.287 $10,305 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Saddle Rdg, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.75
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.75
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.83
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.75
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.70
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.94
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.98
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.30

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.63
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.78