Monmouth County  »  07746  »  F Ryan Rd  »  2 A F Ryan Rd

2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 412
Lot 168.02
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Sale date 08/18/2015
Sale price $4,390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,249

Lot & Building Information for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Store
Acreage 3.08
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,354,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2015 $4,390,000
01/22/2015 $10
08/19/2004 $2,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2004 - D
09/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,143
Current property tax $50,249
Market value $2,354,700

Assessment History for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,354,700 $2,354,700 2.087 $49,143 -14.57%
2024 $2,354,700 $2,354,700 2.443 $57,525 +4.27%
2023 $2,354,700 $2,354,700 2.343 $55,171 +1.30%
2022 $2,354,700 $2,354,700 2.313 $54,464 +1.14%
2021 $2,354,700 $2,354,700 2.287 $53,852 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 2 A F Ryan Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 S Main St, Marlboro 16,285 01/12/2016 $975,000
49 Manor Dr, Marlboro 2,790 10/21/2019 $575,000
45 Manor Dr, Marlboro 4,342 12/27/2016 $1
43 Manor Dr, Marlboro 2,801 08/25/2023 $1,080,000
10 Kingfisher CT, Marlboro 1,792 10/11/2017 $420,000
14 Kingfisher CT, Marlboro 1,792 09/27/2002 $320,000
55 Manor Dr, Marlboro 2,698 08/20/2003 $595,000
53 Manor Dr, Marlboro 2,698 06/28/2019 $525,000
47 Manor Dr, Marlboro 2,858 05/12/2023 $870,000