90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ Property Information

90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 413
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Sale date 10/15/1997
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,791

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Building sqft 952
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

• • Improvements for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ?

90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ was built in 1930 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,000, the tax amount paid for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ is $3,172.

When was 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ was last sold in 10/15/1997 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1997 $165,000

Title Documents for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,713
Current property tax $3,791
Market value $152,000

Assessment History for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $152,000 $152,000 2.443 $3,713 +4.27%
2023 $152,000 $152,000 2.343 $3,561 +1.30%
2022 $152,000 $152,000 2.313 $3,516 +1.14%
2021 $152,000 $152,000 2.287 $3,476 +1.06%
2020 $152,000 $152,000 2.263 $3,440 -0.09%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp

Here are the neighbors for 90 South Main Street, Marlboro Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 S Main St, Marlboro 13,440 01/03/2003 $1
21 Ryan Rd, Marlboro 3,235 03/31/2015 $10
25 Ryan Rd, Marlboro 3,006 09/30/1999 $275,000
40 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 10/20/1995 $290,000
38 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 12/06/1991 $250,940
30 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 08/16/1991 $259,690
8 Butcher Ln, Marlboro 1,123 09/24/1998 $105,000
23 Ryan Rd, Marlboro 3,006 03/29/2002 $372,000
36 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,194 09/30/1991 $254,990
32 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 08/16/1991 $243,890
90 S Main St, Marlboro 10/15/1997 $165,000
100 S Main St, Marlboro 1,352 07/25/1997 $174,000
6 Butcher Ln, Marlboro 1,200
14 Old Mill Rd, Marlboro 2,330 08/16/2016 $555,000
34 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 08/02/2001 $529,900
114 S Main St, Marlboro 2,597 08/22/2024 $760,000
11 Ryan Rd, Marlboro 8,320 09/09/2007 $1
10 Butcher Ln, Marlboro 3,076 09/30/1996 $150,000
10 Old Mill Rd, Marlboro 2,566 06/15/2004 $440,000
110 S Main St, Marlboro 1,300 09/12/2007 $950,000