Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Chagall Rd  »  5 Chagall Rd

5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 413.02
Lot 2
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Sale date 05/03/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $15,563

Lot & Building Information for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 3,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $13,022.

When was 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 05/03/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2018 $1
09/22/1992 $293,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/22/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,244
Current property tax $15,563
Market value $624,000

Assessment History for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,000 $624,000 2.443 $15,244 +4.27%
2023 $624,000 $624,000 2.343 $14,620 +1.30%
2022 $624,000 $624,000 2.313 $14,433 +1.14%
2021 $624,000 $624,000 2.287 $14,271 +1.06%
2020 $624,000 $624,000 2.263 $14,121 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.55
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.26
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.26
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.26
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.27
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.87
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.06
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.10

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.17
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.25
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 2.74
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.77
Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 3.32

Neighbors for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 5 Chagall Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,313 07/01/2025 $1
3 Sarah CT, Marlboro 3,122 01/14/1999 $355,000
31 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 4,252 11/20/2025 $1
7 Arie Dr, Marlboro 2,980 08/15/2016 $585,000
15 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,194 06/06/2008 $10
19 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,085 08/31/2005 $705,000
21 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 2,986 09/23/1999 $470,000
28 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,894 06/21/2022 $980,000
9 Arie Dr, Marlboro 2,758 06/15/1998 $310,000
17 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 08/19/2005 $680,000
7 Sarah CT, Marlboro 2,962 07/14/1992 $265,000
15 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 2,890 12/18/2002 $545,000
23 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,174 09/29/1993 $300,000
32 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,532 07/09/1993 $360,000
30 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,200 12/06/2023 $1,080,000
3 Arie Dr, Marlboro 3,176 06/29/2023 $1
9 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,023 09/09/1996 $340,000
23 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 3,347 06/18/2009 $705,000
5 Sarah CT, Marlboro 3,176 12/05/1990 $248,490
27 Chagall Rd, Marlboro 4,658 06/22/2006 $1,150,000