Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Milton CT  »  2 Milton CT

2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Milton Court, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 421
Lot 9.07
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Sale date 12/12/2018
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,149

Lot & Building Information for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 4,589
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.992
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Residentail District (R-40G AH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $944,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $19,705.

When was 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 12/12/2018 for $1,325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2018 $1,325,000
09/26/2002 $798,125
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/15/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2048
09/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,705
Current property tax $20,149
Market value $944,200

Assessment History for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $944,200 $944,200 2.087 $19,705 -14.57%
2024 $944,200 $944,200 2.443 $23,067 +4.27%
2023 $944,200 $944,200 2.343 $22,123 +1.30%
2022 $944,200 $944,200 2.313 $21,839 +1.14%
2021 $944,200 $944,200 2.287 $21,594 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Milton Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.50
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.24
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.24
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.24
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.07
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.18
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.78
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.09

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.19