Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Coleridge Dr  »  33 Coleridge Dr

33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 421.03
Lot 6
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 09/03/2019
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,189

Lot & Building Information for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 4,227
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.919
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Residentail District (R-40G AH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $889,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $18,568.

When was 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 09/03/2019 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2019 $875,000

Title Documents for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
09/04/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/03/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,735
Current property tax $22,189
Market value $889,700

Assessment History for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $865,300 $865,300 2.443 $21,139 +4.27%
2023 $865,300 $865,300 2.343 $20,274 +1.30%
2022 $865,300 $865,300 2.313 $20,014 +1.14%
2021 $865,300 $865,300 2.287 $19,789 +1.06%
2020 $865,300 $865,300 2.263 $19,582 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Coleridge Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.56
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.49
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.49
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.49
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 1.96
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.20
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.81
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.00

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 1.92
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 2.04