Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Kimberly Dr  »  7 Kimberly Dr

7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Matawan Borough
Block 47.02
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Sale date 06/15/2007
Sale price $473,000
Property tax $14,611

Lot & Building Information for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family Dwelling (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $669,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $10,802.

When was 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 06/15/2007 for $473,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2007 $473,000
12/13/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
06/15/2007 - D
06/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,611
Market value $669,300

Assessment History for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,700 $643,700 2.183 $14,052 +2.43%
2023 $631,000 $631,000 2.174 $13,718 +6.31%
2022 $517,000 $517,000 2.496 $12,904 +0.50%
2021 $472,600 $472,600 2.717 $12,841 -0.69%
2020 $472,600 $472,600 2.736 $12,930 +5.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.58
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.58
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.58
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.58
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.69
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.99
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.00
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.07
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.77

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.00
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.59
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.74
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.69
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.77

Neighbors for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 7 Kimberly Drive, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Kimberly Dr, Matawan 2,185 08/15/2018 $550,000
51 Danemar Dr, Matawan 2,076 05/24/2016 $450,000
41 Danemar Dr, Matawan 1,618 07/27/2004 $385,000
47 Danemar Dr, Matawan 1,916 05/03/2007 $1
43 Danemar Dr, Matawan 2,248 01/13/2005 $440,000
39 Danemar Dr, Matawan 1,668 01/19/1990 $180,000
8 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 2,683 08/04/2006 $635,000
4 Kimberly Dr, Matawan 2,654 01/14/2020 $1
53 Danemar Dr, Matawan 2,190 07/11/2022 $650,000
37 Danemar Dr, Matawan 2,466 03/01/2024 $1
4 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 3,437 11/14/2022 $760,000
35 Danemar Dr, Matawan 2,995 12/13/2005 $1
6 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 2,552 12/11/2020 $540,000
3 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 2,615 09/22/1982 $123,000
8 Kimberly Dr, Matawan 2,340 03/31/1982 $20,000
49 Danemar Dr, Matawan 1,916 07/28/2009 $367,500
45 Danemar Dr, Matawan 1,916
2 Kimberly Dr, Matawan 3,614 09/03/1999 $260,000
5 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 3,042 10/04/1982 $137,500
1 Kourtney Ln, Matawan 3,145 09/22/2015 $1