Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Ivy CT  »  9 Ivy CT

9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ivy Court, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Matawan Borough
Block 65.08
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Sale date 10/22/2018
Sale price $406,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,653

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Building sqft 1,472
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family Dwelling (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

• • Improvements for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747?

9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $9,354.

When was 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 10/22/2018 for $406,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2018 $406,000
05/04/2018 $233,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2045
10/22/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/22/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/04/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,653
Market value $579,600

Assessment History for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,100 $561,100 2.183 $12,249 +2.55%
2023 $549,400 $549,400 2.174 $11,944 +9.65%
2022 $436,400 $436,400 2.496 $10,893 +0.93%
2021 $397,200 $397,200 2.717 $10,792 -0.69%
2020 $397,200 $397,200 2.736 $10,867 +15.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ivy Court, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.27
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.27
Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 1.23
Matawan Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 62 1.23
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.97
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.49
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.29
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.34
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.73

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.23
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.98
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.18