Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Ravine Dr  »  94 Ravine Dr

94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Matawan Borough
Block 73
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Sale date 06/02/1982
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,492

Lot & Building Information for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Building sqft 1,452
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family Dwelling (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,800, the tax amount paid for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $7,017.

When was 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 06/02/1982 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1982 $65,000

Title Documents for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,492
Market value $434,800

Assessment History for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,300 $413,300 2.183 $9,022 +4.59%
2023 $396,800 $396,800 2.174 $8,626 +7.87%
2022 $320,400 $320,400 2.496 $7,997 +5.20%
2021 $279,800 $279,800 2.717 $7,602 -0.69%
2020 $279,800 $279,800 2.736 $7,655 +6.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Ravine Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.39
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.39
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.16
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.16
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.21
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.60
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.20
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.45
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.50

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.10
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.81
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.05