New York City  »  11234  »  Glendale CT  »  4508 Glendale CT

4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4508 Glendale Court
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07729-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Purchase date 03/12/2015
Purchase price $406,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,800

Lot & Building Information for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,892
Lot dimensions 19.92 ft x 95 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,560
Building dimensions 19.92 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Glendale Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Avenue H
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 0.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,320, the tax amount paid for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $6,800. For the next year, the tax amount for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $6,800.

When was 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 03/12/2015 for $406,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2015 $406,000
10/18/2013 $308,800
11/21/2003 $348,500
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025041600646001)
02/28/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Declaration
(2025030400845001)
03/31/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2017033101065001)
03/12/2015 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016030700757002)
03/12/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015061701234001)
03/12/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015031700569003)
03/12/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015031700569002)
03/12/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
(2015031700569001)
03/05/2015 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024080700656001)
02/25/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014022600086001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,801
Estimated property tax: $6,800
Tax assessor's market value: $622,000
Assessed value: $37,320

Assessment History for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $622,000 $37,320 $34,272 19.843% $6,801 $6,801 +1.00%
2024/25 $595,000 $35,700 $33,523 20.085% $6,733 $6,733 +4.47%
2023/24 $594,000 $35,640 $32,090 20.085% $6,445 $6,445 +4.83%
2022/23 $522,000 $31,320 $30,274 20.309% $6,148 $6,148 +7.85%
2021/22 $476,000 $28,560 $28,560 19.963% $5,701 $5,701 -8.52%

Permits for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/26/2026 Alteration CO
08/08/2025 Alteration CO
06/26/2025 Alteration CO
01/23/2025 Alteration
01/03/2025 Alteration CO
12/24/2024 Alteration CO
10/17/2024 Alteration
12/15/2023 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East Flatbush Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flatbush so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flatbush and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$565,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$474
-0.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Flatbush Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.763
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Av H/E 45 St
Line B6
Distance (miles) 0.039

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 109 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 520 0.20
P.S. 109 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 520 0.20
Great Oaks Elementary School NR No Private K-8 116 0.29
P.S. 198 5 No Public PK, K-5 293 0.37
P.S. 198 5 No Public PK, K-5 293 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Andries Hudde School 3 Yes Public 6-8 423 0.98
P.S. 109 4 No Public PK, K-8 520 0.20
Great Oaks Elementary School NR No Private K-8 116 0.29
Christian Heritage Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 269 0.38
St. Vincent Ferrer School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest high schools

Christian Heritage Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 269 0.38
New Vistas Academy NR No Private K-12 66 0.60
Catherine Mc Auley High School NR No Private 9-12 185 0.62
New Vistas Academy NR No Private 1-12 0 0.63
Cristo Rey Brooklyn High School NR No Private 9-12 297 0.64

Neighbors for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 4508 Glendale Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4514 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 04/22/2026
4524 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,640 10/06/2008 $392,000
4512 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 03/13/1998
4521 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 09/29/2010 $492,122
4513 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,760 12/03/2013 $413,000
4517 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,760 01/31/2026
4516 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 08/13/2008 $500,000
4515 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 03/07/2019 $10
4511 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 02/01/2008 $580,000
4503 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,560 11/21/2006
4505 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,560 07/06/1993
4515 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,560 07/08/1983
4518 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 04/24/2023
4505 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 07/08/2021
4506 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 09/08/2014 $435,000
4504 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,560 08/12/2004
4511 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,560 08/31/2016
4502 Glendale CT, Brooklyn 1,840 07/25/2008
4507 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,760 03/05/2007 $575,000
1095 E 45th St, Brooklyn 116,178 08/12/2008 $11,150,000