Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Highway 34  »  1050 Highway 34

1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Highway 34, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Matawan Borough
Block 120.01
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Property tax $18,486

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Building sqft 1,378
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

• • Improvements for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

How many square feet does 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747?

1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $846,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,486
Market value $846,800

Assessment History for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $799,000 $799,000 2.183 $17,442 +42.61%
2023 $562,600 $562,600 2.174 $12,231 -1.25%
2022 $496,200 $496,200 2.496 $12,385 +3.15%
2021 $441,900 $441,900 2.717 $12,006 -0.69%
2020 $441,900 $441,900 2.736 $12,090 -13.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,246
Median age 41
Average household income $151,230
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 12,788
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $474,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 1050 Highway 34, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Mill Rd, Matawan 12,800 07/07/2022 $2,000,000
37 Mill Rd, Matawan 1,832 05/31/2007 $425,000
31 Mill Rd, Matawan 3,287 08/01/2006 $1
1040 Highway 34, Matawan 4,360 03/08/2023 $10
3 Macarthur Dr, Matawan 1,826 11/22/2019 $1
7 Macarthur Dr, Matawan 1,297 06/16/2021 $385,000
9 Eisenhower CT, Matawan 1,522 06/03/2005 $342,500
11 Eisenhower CT, Matawan 1,518
17 Texas Rd, Matawan 2,128 10/15/2015 $365,000
15 Texas Rd, Matawan 2,718 01/11/2013 $1
10 Tina Pl, Matawan 3,682 04/14/2004 $535,000
5 Macarthur Dr, Matawan 1,187 07/22/2021 $345,000
22 Eisenhower CT, Matawan 1,490 08/24/2018 $300,000