66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Skylark Court, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Matawan Borough |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
| Sale date | 11/10/2012 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Property tax | $15,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
| Building sqft | 2,618 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.588 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
- • Improvements for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $730,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $11,782.
When was 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 11/10/2012 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,936 |
| Market value | $730,000 |
Assessment History for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $613,200 | $613,200 | 2.183 | $13,386 | -0.51% |
| 2023 | $618,900 | $618,900 | 2.174 | $13,455 | +0.91% |
| 2022 | $534,200 | $534,200 | 2.496 | $13,334 | -1.61% |
| 2021 | $498,800 | $498,800 | 2.717 | $13,552 | -0.69% |
| 2020 | $498,800 | $498,800 | 2.736 | $13,647 | +2.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Skylark Court, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Away From Home Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 206 | 0.66 |
| First Friends Child Care School | NR | Private | PK-K | 116 | 0.69 |
| Home Away Home Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 0.84 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.86 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 2.13 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 2.13 |