Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Cruse Pl  »  11 Cruse Pl

11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cruse Place, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 68
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Building sqft 5,253
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1933

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

• • Improvements for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748?

11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1933 and has a total of 5,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $11,030.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,575
Current property tax $0
Market value $521,300

Assessment History for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $464,100 $464,100 1.645 $7,634 -3.05%
2023 $453,100 $453,100 1.738 $7,875 +1.16%
2022 $413,400 $413,400 1.883 $7,784 +2.31%
2021 $365,800 $365,800 2.08 $7,609 -2.71%
2020 $365,800 $365,800 2.138 $7,821 +15.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,288
Median age 43
Average household income $189,460
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 10,229
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $583,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Cruse Place, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
747 Monmouth Pkwy, Middletown 960 08/27/2025 $200,000
725 Monmouth Pkwy, Middletown 704 06/09/2022 $240,000
745 Monmouth Pkwy, Middletown 656
144 Ocean Ave, Middletown 1,349 11/25/1986 $86,000
230 Atlantic Ave, Middletown 1,534 03/26/2018 $273,000
749 Monmouth Pkwy, Middletown 678 09/26/2022 $1
116 Ocean Ave, Middletown 1,500 04/29/2004 $83,000
120 Ocean Ave, Middletown 1,856 03/22/2024 $600,000
743 Monmouth Pkwy, Middletown 704 12/12/2000 $57,500